Harris Value property tax analysis

7425 Hezekiah Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,676 sqft, built 2001, in Acres Home Appraised at $228,835 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162650380001

Appraised value
$228,835
Tax year 2026
Market value
$257,952
Living area
1,676 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,032 in 2025 to $228,835 in 2026.