Harris Value property tax analysis

7511 Charlie St, Houston, TX 77088

1,056 sqft, built 1951, in Acres Home Appraised at $145,515 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162650290006

Appraised value
$145,515
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,148
Living area
1,056 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1951
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $121,263 in 2025 to $145,515 in 2026.