Harris Value property tax analysis

7823 Hanfro Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,152 sqft, built 1981, in Acres Home Appraised at $130,761 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162640620036

Appraised value
$130,761
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,831
Living area
1,152 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1981
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,874 in 2025 to $130,761 in 2026.