Harris Value property tax analysis

9114 Henrietta St, Houston, TX 77088

1,304 sqft, built 1987, in Acres Home Appraised at $155,637 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162630140009

Appraised value
$155,637
Tax year 2026
Market value
$245,847
Living area
1,304 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1987
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,489 in 2025 to $155,637 in 2026.