Harris Value property tax analysis

7704 Sealey St, Houston, TX 77088

1,824 sqft, built 2025, in Acres Home Appraised at $282,619 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162580130022

Appraised value
$282,619
Tax year 2026
Market value
$292,354
Living area
1,824 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +655.7% from $37,397 in 2025 to $282,619 in 2026.