Harris Value property tax analysis

8007 Beckley St, Houston, TX 77088

1,346 sqft, built 2017, in Acres Home Appraised at $261,643 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162540030037

Appraised value
$261,643
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,973
Living area
1,346 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $237,858 in 2025 to $261,643 in 2026.