Harris Value property tax analysis

8002 Cora St, Houston, TX 77088

1,465 sqft, built 2022, in Acres Home Appraised at $248,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162540030013

Appraised value
$248,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$286,642
Living area
1,465 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $225,500 in 2025 to $248,050 in 2026.