Harris Value property tax analysis

1104 Ash Pl, Houston, TX 77007

1,600 sqft, built 1930, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $435,739 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162010000024

Appraised value
$435,739
Tax year 2026
Market value
$512,624
Living area
1,600 sqft
$272 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $396,127 in 2025 to $435,739 in 2026.