Harris Value property tax analysis

8309 Channelside St, Houston, TX 77012

1,523 sqft, built 2002, in Greater East End Appraised at $257,763 for 2026.

Harris County account 0161460000022

Appraised value
$257,763
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,519
Living area
1,523 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,330 in 2025 to $257,763 in 2026.