Harris Value property tax analysis

920 Frio St, Houston, TX 77012

1,804 sqft, built 2003, in Greater East End Appraised at $264,232 for 2026.

Harris County account 0161440000015

Appraised value
$264,232
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,263
Living area
1,804 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,211 in 2025 to $264,232 in 2026.