Harris Value property tax analysis

7702 Manchester St, Houston, TX 77012

2,267 sqft, built 2005, in Greater East End Appraised at $365,884 for 2026.

Harris County account 0161400000020

Appraised value
$365,884
Tax year 2026
Market value
$373,382
Living area
2,267 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $332,622 in 2025 to $365,884 in 2026.