Harris Value property tax analysis

6620 Corpus Christi St, Houston, TX 77020

1,804 sqft, built 2004, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $242,270 for 2026.

Harris County account 0160390410005

Appraised value
$242,270
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,624
Living area
1,804 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,246 in 2025 to $242,270 in 2026.