Harris Value property tax analysis

6525 Corpus Christi St, Houston, TX 77020

960 sqft, built 1949, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $113,059 for 2026.

Harris County account 0160380360033

Appraised value
$113,059
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,119
Living area
960 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $102,781 in 2025 to $113,059 in 2026.