Harris Value property tax analysis

6415 Corpus Christi St, Houston, TX 77020

1,191 sqft, built 1955, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $151,804 for 2026.

Harris County account 0160380350041

Appraised value
$151,804
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,714
Living area
1,191 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,004 in 2025 to $151,804 in 2026.