Harris Value property tax analysis

6602 Texarkana St, Houston, TX 77020

1,095 sqft, built 1950, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $132,062 for 2026.

Harris County account 0160360280011

Appraised value
$132,062
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,032
Living area
1,095 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,057 in 2025 to $132,062 in 2026.