Harris Value property tax analysis

6504 Force St, Houston, TX 77020

1,344 sqft, built 1947, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $244,271 for 2026.

Harris County account 0160320130021

Appraised value
$244,271
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,472
Living area
1,344 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1947
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,065 in 2025 to $244,271 in 2026.