Harris Value property tax analysis

6811 Force St, Houston, TX 77020

1,056 sqft, built 1940, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $149,128 for 2026.

Harris County account 0160310090041

Appraised value
$149,128
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,997
Living area
1,056 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,571 in 2025 to $149,128 in 2026.