Harris Value property tax analysis

115 Alma St, Houston, TX 77009

1,534 sqft, built 1903, in Northside Appraised at $1,055,252 for 2026.

Harris County account 0152150030003

Appraised value
$1,055,252
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,118,261
Living area
1,534 sqft
$688 per sqft
Year built
1903
Average

The county value changed +11.7% from $945,000 in 2025 to $1,055,252 in 2026.