Harris Value property tax analysis

2217 Gostick St, Houston, TX 77008

1,107 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $650,393 for 2026.

Harris County account 0151570000003

Appraised value
$650,393
Tax year 2026
Market value
$675,730
Living area
1,107 sqft
$588 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $591,267 in 2025 to $650,393 in 2026.