Harris Value property tax analysis

5219 Noble St, Houston, TX 77020

984 sqft, built 1996, in Northside Appraised at $131,419 for 2026.

Harris County account 0150680000006

Appraised value
$131,419
Tax year 2026
Market value
$141,990
Living area
984 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1996
Very Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,472 in 2025 to $131,419 in 2026.