Harris Value property tax analysis

303 Linwood St, Houston, TX 77011

1,580 sqft, built 1935, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $357,728 for 2026.

Harris County account 0150360000005

Appraised value
$357,728
Tax year 2026
Market value
$386,831
Living area
1,580 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $325,208 in 2025 to $357,728 in 2026.