Harris Value property tax analysis

227 Delmar St, Houston, TX 77011

1,308 sqft, built 1970, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $312,427 for 2026.

Harris County account 0150280000010

Appraised value
$312,427
Tax year 2026
Market value
$318,425
Living area
1,308 sqft
$239 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $284,025 in 2025 to $312,427 in 2026.