Harris Value property tax analysis

112 Linwood St, Houston, TX 77011

1,187 sqft, built 1945, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $227,069 for 2026.

Harris County account 0150200000004

Appraised value
$227,069
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,670
Living area
1,187 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $206,427 in 2025 to $227,069 in 2026.