Harris Value property tax analysis

114 Norwood St, Houston, TX 77011

1,480 sqft, built 1940, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $361,318 for 2026.

Harris County account 0150190000005

Appraised value
$361,318
Tax year 2026
Market value
$365,654
Living area
1,480 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $328,471 in 2025 to $361,318 in 2026.