Harris Value property tax analysis

1505 Wichman St, Houston, TX 77007

2,505 sqft, built 2014, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $966,306 for 2026.

Harris County account 0142020000004

Appraised value
$966,306
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,102,257
Living area
2,505 sqft
$386 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $878,460 in 2025 to $966,306 in 2026.