Harris Value property tax analysis

1910 Pasadena St, Houston, TX 77023

1,448 sqft, built 1938, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $294,423 for 2026.

Harris County account 0141950000296

Appraised value
$294,423
Tax year 2026
Market value
$327,390
Living area
1,448 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $267,658 in 2025 to $294,423 in 2026.