Harris Value property tax analysis

1824 Alta Vista St, Houston, TX 77023

1,424 sqft, built 1950, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $283,036 for 2026.

Harris County account 0141930000428

Appraised value
$283,036
Tax year 2026
Market value
$286,611
Living area
1,424 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,306 in 2025 to $283,036 in 2026.