Harris Value property tax analysis

9735 Bucroft St, Houston, TX 77029

1,452 sqft, built 2012, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $197,815 for 2026.

Harris County account 0141270750015

Appraised value
$197,815
Tax year 2026
Market value
$283,418
Living area
1,452 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,832 in 2025 to $197,815 in 2026.