Harris Value property tax analysis

9703 Masterson St, Houston, TX 77029

1,997 sqft, built 2001, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $201,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0141250680001

Appraised value
$201,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,719
Living area
1,997 sqft
$101 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $167,709 in 2025 to $201,250 in 2026.