Harris Value property tax analysis

9737 Plummer, Houston, TX 77029

1,008 sqft, built 2018, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $182,993 for 2026.

Harris County account 0141240610015

Appraised value
$182,993
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,606
Living area
1,008 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2018
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,358 in 2025 to $182,993 in 2026.