Harris Value property tax analysis

9802 Stedman St, Houston, TX 77029

1,193 sqft, built 2024, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $197,526 for 2026.

Harris County account 0141230580019

Appraised value
$197,526
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,359
Living area
1,193 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +53.7% from $128,536 in 2025 to $197,526 in 2026.