Harris Value property tax analysis

9806 Racine St, Houston, TX 77029

1,460 sqft, built 1940, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $186,650 for 2026.

Harris County account 0141200480021

Appraised value
$186,650
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,386
Living area
1,460 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,682 in 2025 to $186,650 in 2026.