Harris Value property tax analysis

417 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029

896 sqft, built 1940, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $90,304 for 2026.

Harris County account 0141150280009

Appraised value
$90,304
Tax year 2026
Market value
$99,351
Living area
896 sqft
$101 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $82,095 in 2025 to $90,304 in 2026.