Harris Value property tax analysis

141 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

1,791 sqft, built 2003, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $203,069 for 2026.

Harris County account 0141100070015

Appraised value
$203,069
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,056
Living area
1,791 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,609 in 2025 to $203,069 in 2026.