Harris Value property tax analysis

1413 Capron St, Houston, TX 77020

1,356 sqft, built 2015, in Northside Appraised at $254,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0140820000005

Appraised value
$254,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$295,506
Living area
1,356 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2015
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $231,364 in 2025 to $254,500 in 2026.