Harris Value property tax analysis

711 Hyde Park Blvd, Houston, TX 77006

1,440 sqft, built 1930, in Montrose Appraised at $656,841 for 2026.

Harris County account 0140700000006

Appraised value
$656,841
Tax year 2026
Market value
$707,687
Living area
1,440 sqft
$456 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $547,368 in 2025 to $656,841 in 2026.