Harris Value property tax analysis

2219 Morgan St, Houston, TX 77006

1,774 sqft, built 1999, in Fourth Ward Appraised at $410,031 for 2026.

Harris County account 0140530000028

Appraised value
$410,031
Tax year 2026
Market value
$418,536
Living area
1,774 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $372,756 in 2025 to $410,031 in 2026.