Harris Value property tax analysis

200 Hyde Park Blvd, Houston, TX 77006

2,000 sqft, built 1978, in Fourth Ward Appraised at $529,290 for 2026.

Harris County account 0140270000012

Appraised value
$529,290
Tax year 2026
Market value
$594,444
Living area
2,000 sqft
$265 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $481,173 in 2025 to $529,290 in 2026.