Harris Value property tax analysis

14142 Packard St, Houston, TX 77040

3,676 sqft, built 2017, in Fairbanks / Northwest Crossing Appraised at $785,974 for 2026.

Harris County account 0132110390001

Appraised value
$785,974
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,460,854
Living area
3,676 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $654,979 in 2025 to $785,974 in 2026.