Harris Value property tax analysis

13921 Reo St, Houston, TX 77040

1,357 sqft, built 1973, in Fairbanks / Northwest Crossing Appraised at $173,286 for 2026.

Harris County account 0132100370019

Appraised value
$173,286
Tax year 2026
Market value
$250,858
Living area
1,357 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $144,405 in 2025 to $173,286 in 2026.