Harris Value property tax analysis

5401 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

1,913 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $253,326 for 2026.

Harris County account 0131320000001

Appraised value
$253,326
Tax year 2026
Market value
$360,670
Living area
1,913 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $211,105 in 2025 to $253,326 in 2026.