Harris Value property tax analysis

5311 Suez St, Houston, TX 77020

1,104 sqft, built 2000, in Northside Appraised at $188,244 for 2026.

Harris County account 0131160000012

Appraised value
$188,244
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,811
Living area
1,104 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $171,131 in 2025 to $188,244 in 2026.