Harris Value property tax analysis

331 N Sidney St, Houston, TX 77003

1,160 sqft, built 1936, in South Central Houston Appraised at $249,140 for 2026.

Harris County account 0130640070006

Appraised value
$249,140
Tax year 2026
Market value
$297,088
Living area
1,160 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,491 in 2025 to $249,140 in 2026.