Harris Value property tax analysis

4442 Coyle St, Houston, TX 77023

1,646 sqft, built 1945, in South Central Houston Appraised at $503,994 for 2026.

Harris County account 0130580050010

Appraised value
$503,994
Tax year 2026
Market value
$505,357
Living area
1,646 sqft
$306 per sqft
Year built
1945
Good

The county value changed +10.1% from $457,764 in 2025 to $503,994 in 2026.