Harris Value property tax analysis

4406 Pease St, Houston, TX 77023

1,129 sqft, built 1930, in South Central Houston Appraised at $283,059 for 2026.

Harris County account 0130580010002

Appraised value
$283,059
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,236
Living area
1,129 sqft
$251 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,327 in 2025 to $283,059 in 2026.