Harris Value property tax analysis

4402 Pease St, Houston, TX 77023

2,962 sqft, built 1940, in South Central Houston Appraised at $731,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0130580010001

Appraised value
$731,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$731,870
Living area
2,962 sqft
$247 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $665,000 in 2025 to $731,500 in 2026.