Harris Value property tax analysis

4331 Pease St, Houston, TX 77023

1,449 sqft, built 1937, in South Central Houston Appraised at $416,033 for 2026.

Harris County account 0130570000015

Appraised value
$416,033
Tax year 2026
Market value
$433,547
Living area
1,449 sqft
$287 per sqft
Year built
1937
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $378,212 in 2025 to $416,033 in 2026.