Harris Value property tax analysis

4433 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

1,167 sqft, built 1930, in South Central Houston Appraised at $290,344 for 2026.

Harris County account 0130550000014

Appraised value
$290,344
Tax year 2026
Market value
$291,460
Living area
1,167 sqft
$249 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $241,954 in 2025 to $290,344 in 2026.