Harris Value property tax analysis

4733 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023

1,222 sqft, built 1936, in South Central Houston Appraised at $410,025 for 2026.

Harris County account 0130450000010

Appraised value
$410,025
Tax year 2026
Market value
$416,744
Living area
1,222 sqft
$336 per sqft
Year built
1936
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $372,750 in 2025 to $410,025 in 2026.