Harris Value property tax analysis

5522 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023

1,012 sqft, built 1930, in South Central Houston Appraised at $284,497 for 2026.

Harris County account 0121300050006

Appraised value
$284,497
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,306
Living area
1,012 sqft
$281 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $258,634 in 2025 to $284,497 in 2026.